Find Staff

Dr. Toni Jones Supterintendent of Schools

203-255-8371

Mike Cummings Chief Academic Officer

203-255-8390

Colleen Deasy Executive Director of Personnel and Legal Services

203-255-8462

Doreen Munsell Executive Director of Finance and Business Services

203-255-8383

Robert Mancusi Executive Director of Special Education and Student Services

203-255-8379

Thomas Cullen Executive Director of Maintenance and Facilities

203-255-8373

Darla Miner Executive Director of Innovation, Curriculum and Programs

203-255-8390

Nancy Byrnes Director of Technology 203-255-8367
Walter Wakeman Director of Elementary Math, Science and Enrichment 203-255-7368
Pamela Khairallah Director of Elementary Literacy and Learning 203-255-8392
Gregg Pugliese Director of Social Studies and Student Centered Learning 203-255-8281
John Chiappetta Director of Secondary Literacy and Learning 203-255-8286
Patrice Faggella Director of Secondary Science and STEAM 203-255-8282
Dr. Paul Rasmussen Director of Secondary Math and Student Achievement 203-255-7359
Jan Byrnes School Support Services Liaison

203-255-8306

Sal Morabito Manager of Construction, Security and Safety

203-255-7363

John Ficke Transportation Supervisor

203-255-8477

Robert Mancusi Executive Director of Special Education and Student Services

203-255-8379

Lindajeanne Schwartz Coordinator of Elementary Special Education

203-255-8389

Jonathan Goodison Coordinator of Middle School Special Education

203-255-8378

Michael Distefano Coordinator of High School Special Education

203-255-8378

Gayle Donowitz Coordinator Principal of The Walter Fitzgerald Campus and Coordinator of The Community Partnership Program

203-255-8384

Kristen Bruno Coordinator of Early Childhood Special Education

203-255-8310

School Address Principal

Phone

Burr 1960 Burr Street Jason Bluestein

203-255-7385

Timothy Dwight  1600 Redding Road Mimi Maniscalco

203-255-8312

Holland Hill 105 Meadowcroft Road Molly Farrell

203-255-8314

Jennings 31 Palm Drive Anthony Vuolo

203-255-8316

McKinley 60 Thompson Street Leslie Pearson

203-255-8318

Mill Hill 635 Mill Hill Terrace, Southport Kevin Chase

203-255-8320

North Stratfield 190 Putting Green Road. Deborah Jackson

203-255-8322

Osborn Hill 760 Stillson Road Frank Arnone

203-255-8340

Riverfield 1625 Mill Plain Road Brenda Anziano

203-255-8328

Roger Sherman 250 Fern Street Eileen Roxbee

203-255-8330

Stratfield  1407 Melville Avenue Elizabeth McGoey

203-255-8332

School Address Principal

Phone

Fairfield Woods Middle School 1115 Fairfield Woods Road Dr. Gary Rosato

203-255-8334

Roger Ludlowe Middle School 689 Unquowa Road Megan Tiley

203-255-8345

Tomlinson Middle School 200 Unquowa Road Anthony Formato

203-255-8336

Fairfield Warde High School 755 Melville Avenue David Ebling

203-255-8354

Fairfield Ludlowe High School 785 Unquowa Road Greg Hatzis

203-255-7200

Walter Fitzgerald Campus 108 Biro Street Gayle Donowitz

203-255-8384