2019 Spring Tryout Schedule

PLAN A - All Fields Open

Team Location Saturday 3/16 Sunday 3/17
Baseball Kiwanis 9th graders 8-10:30 9th graders 12-2
10th  11-1:30 10th  2-4
11th & 12th 2-6 11th & 12th 4-6
Boys Lacrosse FLHS Turf 9-12 5-7:15
Girls Lacrosse FLHS Turf 12-2 & 3-5 12-2 & 3-5
Softball Sturges 1-4 Tentatively 1-3:30
Boys Tennis Tomlinson Courts 12-2 OFF
Girls Tennis FLHS Courts Group 1 (TBA) 10-12:30 Group 2 (TBA) 12:30-3 Rain Date Group 1 (TBA) 12-2 Group 2 (TBA) 2:30-4:30
Boys & Girls Track FLHS Track 12-2 OFF
Boys Volleyball Main Gym 10-12:30 2-4 6-8 1-3:30 6-8
Monday 3/18 Tuesday 3/19
Boys Golf Smith Richardson 3-6 3-6
Girls Golf Smith Richardson 3-6 3-6
Wed 3/13 Friday 3/15
Sailing PYC  3-6     3/11 -Swim Test and Rigging 3-6  

PLAN B - Grass Fields Closed, Turf Open

Location Saturday 3/16 Sunday 3/17
Baseball FLHS Turf and Aux Gym 6-11 12-3
Boys Lacrosse FLHS Turf 11-2 6-8:15
Girls Lacrosse Tomlinson Turf 12-2 & 3-5 12-2 & 3-5
Softball FLHS Turf and Aux Gym 2-5 3-6
Boys Tennis Tomlinson Courts 12-2 OFF
Girls Tennis FLHS Courts 9 & 10 graders 10-12:30 11 & 12 graders 12:30-3   Rain Date 9 & 10 graders 12-2 11 & 12 graders 2:30-4:30
Boys & Girls Track Track 9-11 OFF
Boys Volleyball Main Gym 10-12:30 2-4 6-8 1-3:30 6-8
Monday 3/18 Tuesday 3/19
Boys Golf Cafeteria 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30
Girls Golf Cafeteria 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30
Wednesday 3/13 Friday 3/15
Sailing PYC 3-6     3/11 -Swim Test and Rigging 3-6

PLAN C - Grass and Turf Fields Closed

Location Saturday 3/16 Sunday 3/17
Baseball Main Gym and Aux Gym 6-9am 12-2
Boys Lacrosse Main  Gym and Aux Gym 11-2 2-4
Girls Lacrosse Main Gym and Aux Gym 2-5 4-6
Softball Main Gym and Aux Gym 5-7 Main 5-8 Aux 6-8

Boys Tennis Tomlinson Courts 12-2 OFF
Girls Tennis FLHS Courts 9 & 10 graders 10-12:30 11 & 12 graders 12:30-3 Rain Date 9 & 10 graders 12-2 11 & 12 graders 2:30-4:30
Boys & Girls Track Main Gym and Aux Gym 9-11 OFF
Boys Volleyball Main Gym and Aux Gym 7-10 Main 8-10 Aux 8-10
Monday 3/18 Tuesday 3/19
Boys Golf Cafeteria 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30
Girls Golf Cafeteria 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30
Wednesday 3/15 Friday 3/17
Sailing PYC 3-6     3/11 -Swim Test and Rigging 3-6