Boys Basketball Team

Congratulations to the following athletes for making the 2018-19 Boys Basketball Team. Our first practice will be Tuesday, November 20th, 3-5 in the small gym.

  1. Reid Winter
  2. Kyle DeFonce
  3. Wyatt Morgan
  4. Owen Kalagher
  5. Ryan Mollica
  6. Anthony Gambuzza
  7. Andrew Cutler
  8. Jack Plesser
  9. Jamar Medor
  10. Zija Emini
  11. Robbie McIntosh
  12. Jake Medor

 

Basketball Practice and Game Schedule

TMS= Tomlinson (Fairfield)                JH= Jockey Hollow (Monroe)

LUD= Ludlowe (Fairfield)                    WOO= Wooster (Stratford)

MAD= Madison (Trumbull)                 FLOO= Flood (Stratford)

HILL= Hillcrest (Trumbull)

 

Mon, Nov 26

GIRLS AWAY vs TMS

BOYS HOME vs TMS

(@ 3:30)

 

Tues, Nov 27

No practice

 

Wed, Nov 28

Girls- large gym

Boys-small gym

Thurs, Nov 29

GIRLS HOME vs MAD

BOYS AWAY vs MAD

(@ 3:45)

Fri, Nov 30

Girls- small gym

Boys- large gym

Mon, Dec 3

GIRLS HOME vs JH

BOYS AWAY vs JH

(@ 3:45)

 

Tues, Dec 4

No practice

Wed, Dec 5

Girls- large gym

Boys- small gym

Thurs, Dec 6

GIRLS AWAY vs WOO

BOYS HOME vs WOO (@ 3:45)

Fri, Dec 7

Girls- large gym

Boys- small gym

Mon, Dec 10

GIRLS HOME vs LUD

BOYS AWAY vs LUD

(@ 3:30)

 

Tues, Dec 11

No practice

Wed, Dec 12

BOYS AWAY vs HILL (@ 3:45)

Thurs, Dec 13

GIRLS HOME vs HILL (@ 3:45)

Fri, Dec 14

Girls- small gym

Boys- large gym

Mon, Dec 17

GIRLS AWAY vs FLOO

BOYS HOME vs FLOO (@ 3:45)

 

Tues, Dec 18

No practice

Wed, Dec 19

Girls- large gym

Boys- small gym

Thurs, Dec 20

GIRLS HOME vs TMS

BOYS AWAY vs TMS

(@ 3:30)

 

Fri, Dec 21

Early dismissal

Mon, Dec 31

No school

Tues, Jan 1

No school

 

Wed, Jan 2

Girls- small gym

Boys- large gym

Thurs, Jan 3

GIRLS AWAY vs MAD

BOYS HOME vs MAD

(@ 3:45)

 

Fri, Jan 4

Girls- small gym

Boys- large gym

Mon, Jan 7

GIRLS HOME vs WOO

BOYS AWAY vs WOO

(@ 3:45)

Tues, Jan 8

No practice

Wed, Jan 9

GIRLS AWAY vs JH

BOYS HOME vs JH

(@ 3:45)

 

Thurs, Jan 10

Girls- large gym

Boys- small gym

Fri, Jan 11

Girls- large gym

Boys- small gym

Mon, Jan 14

GIRLS AWAY vs LUD

BOYS HOME vs LUD

(@ 3:30)

 

Tues, Jan 15

No practice

 

Wed, Jan 16

Girls- small gym

Boys- large gym

 

Thurs, Jan 17

Girls- large gym

Boys- small gym

Fri, Jan 18

Early dismissal

Mon, Jan 21

No school

 

Tues, Jan 22

No practice

Wed, Jan 23

GIRLS AWAY vs HILL

BOYS HOME vs HILL

(@ 3:45)

 

Thurs, Jan 24

GIRLS HOME vs FLOO

BOYS AWAY vs FLOO

(@ 3:45)

Fri, Jan 25

Girls- small gym

Boys- large gym

Mon, Jan 28

 

MAKE-UPS

 

Tues, Jan 29

No practice

 

 

Wed, Jan 30

 

MAKE-UPS

Thurs, Jan 31

 

MAKE-UPS

Fri, Feb 1

Girls- large gym

Boys- small gym

Mon, Feb 4

FIRST ROUND OF TOURNAMENT

 

Tues, Feb 5

No practice

Wed, Feb 6

Girls- small

Boys- large gym

Thurs, Feb 7

SECOND ROUND OF TOURNAMENT

Fri, Feb 8

Girls- large

Boys- small

Mon, Feb 11

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 

Tues, Feb 12

 

Wed, Feb 13 Thurs, Feb 14 Fri, Feb 15